Stars

Meet House Republicans


leadership

About GOP Leadership

These are the Members In Leadership for the 117th Congress, serving from January 2021 to January 2023.

The Speaker for the 117th Congress was elected by the entirety of the House of Representatives.

The Republican Leadership are elected by only Members of the Republican Conference before each Congress.


committees


members

Robert Aderholt

ALABAMA's 4th DISTRICT

Rick Allen

GEORGIA's 12th DISTRICT

Mark Amodei

NEVADA's 2nd DISTRICT

Kelly Armstrong

NORTH DAKOTA

Jodey Arrington

TEXAS' 19th DISTRICT

Brian Babin

TEXAS' 36th DISTRICT

Don Bacon

NEBRASKA's 2nd DISTRICT

Jim Baird

INDIANA's 4th DISTRICT

Troy Balderson

OHIO's 12th DISTRICT

Jim Banks

INDIANA's 3rd DISTRICT

Andy Barr

KENTUCKY's 6th DISTRICT

Cliff Bentz

OREGON's 2nd DISTRICT

Jack Bergman

MICHIGAN's 1st DISTRICT

Stephanie Bice

OKLAHOMA's 5th DISTRICT

Andy Biggs

ARIZONA's 5th DISTRICT

Gus Bilirakis

FLORIDA's 12th DISTRICT

Dan Bishop

NORTH CAROLINA's 9th DISTRICT

Lauren Boebert

COLORADO's 3rd DISTRICT

Mike Bost

ILLINOIS' 12th DISTRICT

Kevin Brady

TEXAS' 8th DISTRICT

Mo Brooks

ALABAMA's 5th DISTRICT

Vern Buchanan

FLORIDA's 16th DISTRICT

Ken Buck

COLORADO's 4th DISTRICT

Larry Bucshon

INDIANA's 8th DISTRICT

Ted Budd

NORTH CAROLINA's 13th DISTRICT

Tim Burchett

TENNESSEE's 2nd DISTRICT

Michael Burgess

TEXAS' 26th DISTRICT

Ken Calvert

CALIFORNIA's 42nd DISTRICT

Kat Cammack

FLORIDA's 3rd DISTRICT

Jerry Carl

ALABAMA's 1st DISTRICT

John Carter

TEXAS' 31st DISTRICT

Buddy Carter

GEORGIA's 1st DISTRICT

Madison Cawthorn

NORTH CAROLINA's 11th DISTRICT

Steve Chabot

OHIO's 1st DISTRICT

Liz Cheney

WYOMING

Ben Cline

VIRGINIA's 6th DISTRICT

Michael Cloud

TEXAS' 27th DISTRICT

Andrew Clyde

GEORGIA's 9th DISTRICT

Tom Cole

OKLAHOMA's 4th DISTRICT

James Comer

KENTUCKY's 1st DISTRICT

Rick Crawford

ARKANSAS' 1st DISTRICT

Dan Crenshaw

TEXAS' 2nd DISTRICT

John Curtis

UTAH's 3rd DISTRICT

Warren Davidson

OHIO's 8th DISTRICT

Rodney Davis

ILLINOIS' 13th DISTRICT

Scott DesJarlais

TENNESSEE's 4th DISTRICT

Mario Diaz-Balart

FLORIDA's 25th DISTRICT

Byron Donalds

FLORIDA's 19th DISTRICT

Jeff Duncan

SOUTH CAROLINA's 3rd DISTRICT

Neal Dunn

FLORIDA's 2nd DISTRICT

Tom Emmer

MINNESOTA's 6th DISTRICT

Ron Estes

KANSAS' 4th DISTRICT

Pat Fallon

TEXAS' 4th DISTRICT

Randy Feenstra

IOWA's 4th DISTRICT

Drew Ferguson

GEORGIA's 3rd DISTRICT

Michelle Fischbach

MINNESOTA's 7th DISTRICT

Scott Fitzgerald

WISCONSIN's 5th DISTRICT

Brian Fitzpatrick

PENNSYLVANIA's 1st DISTRICT

Chuck Fleischmann

TENNESSEE's 3rd DISTRICT

Jeff Fortenberry

NEBRASKA's 1st DISTRICT

Virginia Foxx

NORTH CAROLINA's 5th DISTRICT

Scott Franklin

FLORIDA's 15th DISTRICT

Russ Fulcher

IDAHO's 1st DISTRICT

Matt Gaetz

FLORIDA's 1st DISTRICT

Mike Gallagher

WISCONSIN's 8th DISTRICT

Andrew Garbarino

NEW YORK's 2nd DISTRICT

Mike Garcia

CALIFORNIA's 25th DISTRICT

Bob Gibbs

OHIO's 7th DISTRICT

Carlos Gimenez

FLORIDA's 26th DISTRICT

Louie Gohmert

TEXAS' 1st DISTRICT

Tony Gonzales

TEXAS' 23rd DISTRICT

Anthony Gonzalez

OHIO's 16th DISTRICT

Bob Good

VIRGINIA's 5th DISTRICT

Lance Gooden

TEXAS' 5th DISTRICT

Paul Gosar

ARIZONA's 4th DISTRICT

Kay Granger

TEXAS' 12th DISTRICT

Sam Graves

MISSOURI's 6th DISTRICT

Garret Graves

LOUISIANA's 6th DISTRICT

Mark Green

TENNESSEE's 7th DISTRICT

Marjorie Taylor Greene

GEORGIA's 14th DISTRICT

Morgan Griffith

VIRGINIA's 9th DISTRICT

Glenn Grothman

WISCONSIN's 6th DISTRICT

Michael Guest

MISSISSIPPI's 3rd DISTRICT

Brett Guthrie

KENTUCKY's 2nd DISTRICT

Jim Hagedorn

MINNESOTA's 1st DISTRICT

Andy Harris

MARYLAND's 1st DISTRICT

Diana Harshbarger

TENNESSEE's 1st DISTRICT

Vicky Hartzler

MISSOURI's 4th DISTRICT

Kevin Hern

OKLAHOMA's 1st DISTRICT

Yvette Herrell

NEW MEXICO's 2nd DISTRICT

Jaime Herrera Beutler

WASHINGTON's 3rd DISTRICT

Jody Hice

GEORGIA's 10th DISTRICT

Clay Higgins

LOUISIANA's 3rd DISTRICT

French Hill

ARKANSAS' 2nd DISTRICT

Ashley Hinson

IOWA's 1st DISTRICT

Trey Hollingsworth

INDIANA's 9th DISTRICT

Richard Hudson

NORTH CAROLINA's 8th DISTRICT

Bill Huizenga

MICHIGAN's 2nd DISTRICT

Darrell Issa

CALIFORNIA's 50th DISTRICT

Ronny Jackson

TEXAS' 13th DISTRICT

Chris Jacobs

NEW YORK's 27th DISTRICT

Bill Johnson

OHIO's 6th DISTRICT

Mike Johnson

LOUISIANA's 4th DISTRICT

Dusty Johnson

SOUTH DAKOTA

Jim Jordan

OHIO's 4th DISTRICT

David Joyce

OHIO's 14th DISTRICT

John Joyce

PENNSYLVANIA's 13th DISTRICT

John Katko

NEW YORK's 24th DISTRICT

Fred Keller

PENNSYLVANIA's 12th DISTRICT

Mike Kelly

PENNSYLVANIA's 16th DISTRICT

Trent Kelly

MISSISSIPPI's 1st DISTRICT

Young Kim

CALIFORNIA's 39th DISTRICT

Adam Kinzinger

ILLINOIS' 16th DISTRICT

David Kustoff

TENNESSEE's 8th DISTRICT

Darin LaHood

ILLINOIS' 18th DISTRICT

Doug LaMalfa

CALIFORNIA's 1st DISTRICT

Doug Lamborn

COLORADO's 5th DISTRICT

Bob Latta

OHIO's 5th DISTRICT

Jake LaTurner

KANSAS' 2nd DISTRICT

Debbie Lesko

ARIZONA's 8th DISTRICT

Billy Long

MISSOURI's 7th DISTRICT

Barry Loudermilk

GEORGIA's 11th DISTRICT

Frank Lucas

OKLAHOMA's 3rd DISTRICT

Blaine Luetkemeyer

MISSOURI's 3rd DISTRICT

Nancy Mace

SOUTH CAROLINA's 1st DISTRICT

Nicole Malliotakis

NEW YORK's 11th DISTRICT

Tracey Mann

KANSAS' 1st DISTRICT

Thomas Massie

KENTUCKY's 4th DISTRICT

Brian Mast

FLORIDA's 18th DISTRICT

Kevin McCarthy

CALIFORNIA's 23rd DISTRICT

Michael McCaul

TEXAS' 10th DISTRICT

Lisa McClain

MICHIGAN's 10th DISTRICT

Tom McClintock

CALIFORNIA's 4th DISTRICT

Patrick McHenry

NORTH CAROLINA's 10th DISTRICT

David McKinley

WEST VIRGINIA's 1st DISTRICT

Cathy McMorris Rodgers

WASHINGTON's 5th DISTRICT

Peter Meijer

MICHIGAN's 3rd DISTRICT

Dan Meuser

PENNSYLVANIA's 9th DISTRICT

Carol Miller

WEST VIRGINIA's 3rd DISTRICT

Mary Miller

ILLINOIS' 15th DISTRICT

Mariannette Miller-Meeks

IOWA's 2nd DISTRICT

John Moolenaar

MICHIGAN's 4th DISTRICT

Alex Mooney

WEST VIRGINIA's 2nd DISTRICT

Barry Moore

ALABAMA's 2nd DISTRICT

Blake Moore

UTAH's 1st DISTRICT

Markwayne Mullin

OKLAHOMA's 2nd DISTRICT

Greg Murphy

NORTH CAROLINA's 3rd DISTRICT

Troy Nehls

TEXAS' 22nd DISTRICT

Dan Newhouse

WASHINGTON's 4th DISTRICT

Ralph Norman

SOUTH CAROLINA's 5th DISTRICT

Devin Nunes

CALIFORNIA's 22nd DISTRICT

Jay Obernolte

CALIFORNIA's 8th DISTRICT

Burgess Owens

UTAH's 4th DISTRICT

Steven Palazzo

MISSISSIPPI's 4th DISTRICT

Gary Palmer

ALABAMA's 6th DISTRICT

Greg Pence

INDIANA's 6th DISTRICT

Scott Perry

PENNSYLVANIA's 10th DISTRICT

August Pfluger

TEXAS' 11th DISTRICT

Bill Posey

FLORIDA's 8th DISTRICT

Tom Reed

NEW YORK's 23rd DISTRICT

Guy Reschenthaler

PENNSYLVANIA's 14th DISTRICT

Tom Rice

SOUTH CAROLINA's 7th DISTRICT

Hal Rogers

KENTUCKY's 5th DISTRICT

Mike Rogers

ALABAMA's 3rd DISTRICT

John Rose

TENNESSEE's 6th DISTRICT

Matt Rosendale

MONTANA

David Rouzer

NORTH CAROLINA's 7th DISTRICT

Chip Roy

TEXAS' 21st DISTRICT

John Rutherford

FLORIDA's 4th DISTRICT

María Elvira Salazar

FLORIDA's 27th DISTRICT

Steve Scalise

LOUISIANA's 1st DISTRICT

David Schweikert

ARIZONA's 6th DISTRICT

Austin Scott

GEORGIA's 8th DISTRICT

Pete Sessions

TEXAS' 17th DISTRICT

Mike Simpson

IDAHO's 2nd DISTRICT

Adrian Smith

NEBRASKA's 3rd DISTRICT

Chris Smith

NEW JERSEY's 4th DISTRICT

Jason Smith

MISSOURI's 8th DISTRICT

Lloyd Smucker

PENNSYLVANIA's 11th DISTRICT

Victoria Spartz

INDIANA's 5th DISTRICT

Pete Stauber

MINNESOTA's 8th DISTRICT

Michelle Steel

CALIFORNIA's 48th DISTRICT

Elise Stefanik

NEW YORK's 21st DISTRICT

Bryan Steil

WISCONSIN's 1st DISTRICT

Greg Steube

FLORIDA's 17th DISTRICT

Chris Stewart

UTAH's 2nd DISTRICT

Steve Stivers

OHIO's 15th DISTRICT

Van Taylor

TEXAS' 3rd DISTRICT

Claudia Tenney

NEW YORK's 22nd DISTRICT

Glenn Thompson

PENNSYLVANIA's 15th DISTRICT

Tom Tiffany

WISCONSIN's 7th DISTRICT

William Timmons

SOUTH CAROLINA's 4th DISTRICT

Mike Turner

OHIO's 10th DISTRICT

Fred Upton

MICHIGAN's 6th DISTRICT

David Valadao

CALIFORNIA's 21st DISTRICT

Jefferson Van Drew

NEW JERSEY's 2nd DISTRICT

Beth Van Duyne

TEXAS' 24th DISTRICT

Ann Wagner

MISSOURI's 2nd DISTRICT

Tim Walberg

MICHIGAN's 7th DISTRICT

Jackie Walorski

INDIANA's 2nd DISTRICT

Michael Waltz

FLORIDA's 6th DISTRICT

Randy Weber

TEXAS' 14th DISTRICT

Daniel Webster

FLORIDA's 11th DISTRICT

Brad Wenstrup

OHIO's 2nd DISTRICT

Bruce Westerman

ARKANSAS' 4th DISTRICT

Roger Williams

TEXAS' 25th DISTRICT

Joe Wilson

SOUTH CAROLINA's 2nd DISTRICT

Rob Wittman

VIRGINIA's 1st DISTRICT

Steve Womack

ARKANSAS' 3rd DISTRICT

Don Young

ALASKA

Lee Zeldin

NEW YORK's 1st DISTRICT